Past Seasons
3.6 Mens Summer 2019
Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores
Championship Round ends on 10/02/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Joon Park | vs | John Baker | |
Semi-Finals ends on 09/22/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Joon Park | vs | Lorenzo Imbimbo | Joon Park |
Michael Seelinger | vs | John Baker | John Baker |
Quarter-Finals ends on 09/15/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Michael Seelinger | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Michael Seelinger |
John Baker | vs | Aaron Solomon | John Baker |
Joon Park | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Joon Park |
Cory Mcgeehon | vs | Lorenzo Imbimbo | Lorenzo Imbimbo |
View Other Division Results
Current Standings: 3.6 Mens Summer 2019
Player |
Wins |
Losses |
% of Games Won |
Area of Town |
Joon Park | 7 | 1 | 87.5% | Carmel Valley |
John Baker | 5 | 1 | 83.33% | Carmel Valley |
Michael Seelinger | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | San Diego |
Lorenzo Imbimbo | 4 | 5 | 44.44% | La Mesa |
Cory Mcgeehon | 4 | 3 | 57.14% | Clairemont |
Aaron Solomon | 3 | 0 | 100% | Bay Park |
Vijay Premchandar | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | Scripps Ranch |
Gurunath Ramaswamy | 2 | 3 | 40% | Scripps Ranch |
Ramon Vazquez | 2 | 3 | 40% | La Mesa |
Arindam Guptaray | 1 | 4 | 20% | Carmel Valley |
Matt Nolan | 1 | 3 | 25% | Pacific Beach |
Karen Inouye | 1 | 0 | 100% | Encinitas |
Prashanth Periketi | 1 | 5 | 16.67% | Rancho Bernardo |
Gokul Bala | 1 | 0 | 100% | Mira Mesa |
Aaron Kroll | 1 | 0 | 100% | Balboa Park area |
Cheryl Shah | 1 | 1 | 50% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Sharon Schwab | 1 | 0 | 100% | Carmel Valley |
Yesim Toktas | 0 | 1 | 0% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Anil Madduri | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mira Mesa |
Darrell Fountain | 0 | 1 | 0% | Pacific Beach |
Tom Montgomery | 0 | 2 | 0% | La Jolla |
Walter Solorzano | 0 | 0 | 0% | Oceanside |
Kris Golshan | 0 | 1 | 0% | Del Mar/Carmel Valley |
Mary Le | 0 | 0 | 0% | UTC/La Jolla |
Naing Oo | 0 | 0 | 0% | University City |
Michael Samuel | 0 | 0 | 0% | La Mesa |
Eddie Carrera | 0 | 0 | 0% | Kearny Mesa |
Alex Davis | 0 | 0 | 0% | Encinitas |
Rick Struble | 0 | 2 | 0% | Poway |
Troy Sears | 0 | 0 | 0% | Pt. Loma / SDYC |
Dan Wagener | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
David Frasquillo | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Hills |
Alexi Pfeffer-Gillett | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
Jean Walker | 0 | 0 | 0% | North County Coastal |
Jesus Briones | 0 | 0 | 0% | Chula Vista |
John Yang | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Bernardo |
Jonathan Gay | 0 | -3 | 0% | Little Italy |
Suraj Swami | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Manjunatha M S | 0 | 0 | 0% | Kearny Mesa |
Arvinder Chagar | 0 | 0 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Michael Holmes | 0 | 1 | 0% | University Heights |
Farzana Boman | 0 | 0 | 0% | Escondido |
Gabriela Lara | 0 | 2 | 0% | East County |
View Other Division Results
Submitted Scores
Winner |
Opponent |
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Date |
Cory Mcgeehon | Lorenzo Imbimbo | 1-6 | 6-3 | 6-1 | Jul 8, 2019 |
Lorenzo Imbimbo | Cory Mcgeehon | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 9, 2019 |
John Baker | Matt Nolan | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 11, 2019 |
Gurunath Ramaswamy | Ramon Vazquez | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 13, 2019 |
Arindam Guptaray | Cheryl Shah | 6-2 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jul 13, 2019 |
Michael Seelinger | Lorenzo Imbimbo | 2-6 | 6-3 | 6-2 | Jul 13, 2019 |
Lorenzo Imbimbo | Tom Montgomery | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jul 14, 2019 |
Aaron Kroll | Michael Holmes | 7-5 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jul 14, 2019 |
Cheryl Shah | Yesim Toktas | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 14, 2019 |
Matt Nolan | Arindam Guptaray | 6-1 | 2-6 | 6-0 | Jul 15, 2019 |
Cory Mcgeehon | Matt Nolan | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jul 18, 2019 |
Michael Seelinger | Darrell Fountain | 2-6 | 6-0 | 7-6 | Jul 18, 2019 |
Ramon Vazquez | Lorenzo Imbimbo | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jul 25, 2019 |
Cory Mcgeehon | Kris Golshan | 6-1 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jul 26, 2019 |
Joon Park | Prashanth Periketi | 6-2 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jul 27, 2019 |
Karen Inouye | Arindam Guptaray | 7-6 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jul 30, 2019 |
Prashanth Periketi | Gabriela Lara | 6-4 | 2-6 | 10-6 | Aug 1, 2019 |
Michael Seelinger | Cory Mcgeehon | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 1, 2019 |
Lorenzo Imbimbo | Gabriela Lara | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 1, 2019 |
Joon Park | Arindam Guptaray | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 1, 2019 |
John Baker | Joon Park | 1-6 | 6-1 | 6-1 | Aug 3, 2019 |
Ramon Vazquez | Prashanth Periketi | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 4, 2019 |
Aaron Solomon | Matt Nolan | 6-2 | 2-6 | 6-2 | Aug 4, 2019 |
Joon Park | Gurunath Ramaswamy | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Aug 3, 2019 |
Michael Seelinger | Arindam Guptaray | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 7, 2019 |
Vijay Premchandar | Rick Struble | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 2, 2019 |
Gurunath Ramaswamy | Lorenzo Imbimbo | 6-1 | 2-6 | 6-1 | Aug 9, 2019 |
Michael Seelinger | Ramon Vazquez | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 10, 2019 |
Aaron Solomon | Vijay Premchandar | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Aug 11, 2019 |
Vijay Premchandar | Prashanth Periketi | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 12, 2019 |
Gokul Bala | Prashanth Periketi | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Aug 17, 2019 |
Joon Park | Gurunath Ramaswamy | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Aug 17, 2019 |
Aaron Solomon | Prashanth Periketi | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Aug 18, 2019 |
Joon Park | Ramon Vazquez | 4-2 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Aug 18, 2019 |
John Baker | Michael Seelinger | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Aug 24, 2019 |
Sharon Schwab | Tom Montgomery | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Aug 24, 2019 |
Cory Mcgeehon | Michael Seelinger | 1-6 | 6-4 | 6-4 | Aug 30, 2019 |
John Baker | Gurunath Ramaswamy | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Sep 1, 2019 |
Michael Samuel | Rick Struble | 6-1 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Sep 8, 2019 |
Lorenzo Imbimbo | Cory Mcgeehon | 1-6 | 6-1 | 6-0 | Sep 13, 2019 |
Joon Park | Lorenzo Imbimbo | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Sep 16, 2019 |
John Baker | Michael Seelinger | 6-2 | 5-0 | 0-0 | Sep 19, 2019 |
Joon Park | John Baker | 6-2 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Sep 30, 2019 |
View Other Division Results