4.5 Mens Spring 2020
Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores
Congratulations
Greg Carinci is the 4.5 Champion!
Championship Round ends on 07/04/2020
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Dillip Dash | vs | Greg Carinci | Greg Carinci |
Semi-Finals ends on 05/13/2020
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Dillip Dash | vs | Yong Kim | Dillip Dash |
Greg Carinci | vs | John Park | Greg Carinci |
View Other Division Results
Current Standings: 4.5 Mens Spring 2020
Player |
Wins |
Losses |
% of Games Won |
Area of Town |
Jack Prober | 12 | 0 | 100% | La Jolla |
Dan Herbert | 8 | 0 | 100% | Mission Hills |
Greg Carinci | 4 | 1 | 80% | Del Cerro |
Sean White | 2 | 0 | 100% | Santee |
Milos Belcevich | 2 | 2 | 50% | Mission Valley |
Yong Kim | 1 | 0 | 100% | Carmel Valley |
John Park | 1 | 0 | 100% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Barnie Wallace | 1 | 3 | 25% | Scripps Ranch |
Gary Kuebler | 1 | 0 | 100% | Scripps Ranch |
Camron Chermak | 0 | 1 | 0% | Downtown |
Michael Libutti | 0 | 0 | 0% | La Jolla |
Steve de la Torre | 0 | -3 | 0% | Sabre Springs |
Oliver Lizarraga | 0 | 0 | 0% | Miramar |
Mike Weng | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Valley |
Cameron Mason | 0 | 0 | 0% | Point Loma |
Jeff Gillie | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Robert Perry | 0 | 2 | 0% | Sabre Springs |
Abi Shivadas | 0 | 1 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Uri Magaram | 0 | 0 | 0% | University City |
Michael Lawrence | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Hills |
Brad Westcott | 0 | 0 | 0% | South Carlsbad |
Christopher Edwards | 0 | 2 | 0% | Balboa Park |
Carol Donahue | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mira Mesa |
Kishan Patel | 0 | 0 | 0% | Point Loma |
Tim Turley | 0 | 1 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Jacob Martin | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
Steven Hoang | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Bernardo |
Ryan Awerkamp | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Ryan Dinh | 0 | 0 | 0% | Eastlake |
Josh Matiaco | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Jim McCahill | 0 | 0 | 0% | Point Loma |
Boyd Mulloy | 0 | 3 | 0% | Carlsbad |
Carl Wiese | 0 | 0 | 0% | Point Loma |
Dave Felice | -1 | 0 | 100% | San Diego Central |
Neil Berkowitz | -1 | 0 | 100% | Scripps Ranch |
Richard Pallencaoe | -1 | 4 | -33.33% | SDSU |
Matthew Lehrer | -1 | 1 | 0% | La Costa |
Hartley Miller | -1 | 2 | -100% | Del Mar |
KH Chong | -2 | -1 | 66.67% | North County Inland |
View Other Division Results
Submitted Scores
Winner |
Opponent |
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Date |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 5-7 | 6-3 | May 30, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Milos Belcevich | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 31, 2020 |
Barnie Wallace | Richard Pallencaoe | 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-4 | May 31, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Barnie Wallace | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 2, 2020 |
Matthew Lehrer | Milos Belcevich | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 3, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Boyd Mulloy | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 4, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Abi Shivadas | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 5, 2020 |
Sean White | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 6, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-2 | 4-6 | 6-1 | Jun 6, 2020 |
Greg Carinci | John Park | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 6, 2020 |
Barnie Wallace | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 7, 2020 |
Milos Belcevich | Hartley Miller | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 10, 2020 |
Greg Carinci | Robert Perry | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 9, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Boyd Mulloy | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 13, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-1 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jun 11, 2020 |
Milos Belcevich | Camron Chermak | 4-6 | 6-1 | 6-1 | Jun 13, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 13, 2020 |
Sean White | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jun 14, 2020 |
Yong Kim | Greg Carinci | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 13, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Matthew Lehrer | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 15, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Robert Perry | 7-5 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 16, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 17, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Tim Turley | 6-2 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jun 18, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 7-6 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 18, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 22, 2020 |
Gary Kuebler | Christopher Edwards | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 23, 2020 |
John Park | Matthew Lehrer | 7-6 | 6-7 | 0-0 | Jun 24, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Dan Herbert | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 27, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Boyd Mulloy | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jul 4, 2020 |
Greg Carinci | Dillip Dash | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jun 27, 2020 |
Greg Carinci | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 24, 2020 |
Barnie Wallace | Dan Herbert | 7-5 | 4-6 | 6-1 | Jun 28, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Hartley Miller | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 2, 2020 |
Jack Prober | Christopher Edwards | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jul 3, 2020 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-1 | 7-6 | 5-7 | Jul 4, 2020 |
View Other Division Results