Select Prior Season:

4.0 Mens Summer 2023


Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores

Congratulations
Matthew Gray is the 4.0 Champion!

Championship Round ends on 10/03/2023

Player vs Player Winner
Alex UbaldovsMatthew GrayMatthew Gray

Semi-Finals ends on 09/24/2023

Player vs Player Winner
Matthew GrayvsPiyush RajMatthew Gray
Alex UbaldovsKodi LoganAlex Ubaldo

Quarter-Finals ends on 09/17/2023

Player vs Player Winner
Michael EisenbraunvsPiyush RajPiyush Raj
Alex UngervsMatthew GrayMatthew Gray
Alex UbaldovsAlexander CohenAlex Ubaldo
Ali TahavsKodi LoganKodi Logan

View Other Division Results

5.0 - 4.5 - 4.0 - 3.6 - 3.5

Current Standings: 4.0 Mens Summer 2023

Player Wins Losses % of Games Won Area of Town
Michael Eisenbraun13572.22%Rancho Bernardo
Alex Ubaldo11284.62%Mira Mesa
Robert Essig7558.33%La Jolla/UTC
Ali Taha62023.08%Carmel Valley
Matthew Gray6275%Rancho Peñasquitos
Michael Eisen5645.45%Pacific Beach
Piyush Raj5271.43%Del Sur
Kodi Logan5271.43%Rancho Bernardo
Alex Unger4833.33%Carmel Valley
Alexander Cohen4180%Carmel Valley
Everett Lin40100%Rancho Penasquitos
Miles Dayoub30100%SDSU/Mission Valley
Aaron Swanson30100%Pacific Beach
Richard Cabanilla3260%East County
Robert Schmied3175%Mira Mesa
Justin Schwartz2528.57%Encinitas
Michael Mukhin2250%Encinitas
Jonathan Lo2166.67%Sorrento Valley
Hanuman Haeseler2166.67%Poway
Justin Lin2528.57%Poway/Rancho Bernardo
Nicholas Naylor-Leyland2250%UCSD/La Jolla
Michael Schorr2166.67%Point Loma
Srinivas Vyas1516.67%North County
Samuel Michan10100%La Jolla
Josh Belfer1150%UTC
Kerri Reed020%La Jolla
Lu Juarez000%Clairemont
Ryan Rigney060%Miramar/Mira Mesa
Samantha (Jr. Player) Truong000%Mira Mesa
Dave Felice010%San Diego Central
Mark Chen000%La Jolla
Lyn Balagtas030%University City
Ben Hughes000%Scripps Ranch
Mike Brent000%Pacific Beach
George Thomas000%Carmel Valley
John Tesoriero010%Little Italy
Dee Domingo000%Serra Mesa
Randy Urist000%Clairemont
Ben Sweeney000%Del Mar/Carmel Valley
Kevin Yen000%Sabre Springs
Alex Crouch000%Normal Heights
Guy Perry030%Scripps Ranch
Nhat Ton040%Mira Mesa
Vince Duong000%Mission Valley
Edoardo Colasante010%Midtown
Andrey Yegorov000%Carlsbad
Jason Huang000%Carmel Valley
Billy Cheng000%Pacific Beach

View Other Division Results

5.0 - 4.5 - 4.0 - 3.6 - 3.5

Submitted Scores

Winner Opponent Set 1 Set 2 Set 3 Date
Alexander CohenAli Taha6-16-20-0Jul 8, 2023
Alex UngerGuy Perry6-26-30-0Jul 8, 2023
Nicholas Naylor-LeylandAli Taha3-66-06-2Jul 8, 2023
Ali TahaSrinivas Vyas3-66-46-4Jul 9, 2023
Alex UbaldoAli Taha6-26-20-0Jul 10, 2023
Piyush RajMichael Eisenbraun7-56-30-0Jul 12, 2023
Piyush RajAli Taha6-36-20-0Jul 13, 2023
Alexander CohenMichael Eisenbraun7-56-10-0Jul 15, 2023
Alex UbaldoAlex Unger6-37-50-0Jul 15, 2023
Nicholas Naylor-LeylandRobert Essig7-56-00-0Jul 15, 2023
Michael MukhinAli Taha6-36-40-0Jul 17, 2023
Josh BelferRobert Essig6-26-30-0Jul 18, 2023
Alex UbaldoAli Taha6-46-40-0Jul 19, 2023
Michael EisenbraunNhat Ton6-26-00-0Jul 20, 2023
Alex UbaldoMichael Mukhin3-66-16-4Jul 20, 2023
Kodi LoganAli Taha6-16-40-0Jul 19, 2023
Alex UbaldoMichael Eisenbraun6-47-50-0Jul 21, 2023
Kodi LoganMatthew Gray2-66-47-6Jul 21, 2023
Alexander CohenPiyush Raj6-16-10-0Jul 21, 2023
Alex UngerSrinivas Vyas6-36-30-0Jul 22, 2023
Michael EisenbraunJohn Tesoriero6-16-20-0Jul 23, 2023
Srinivas VyasJustin Schwartz6-46-30-0Jul 24, 2023
Michael EisenbraunJustin Lin6-46-40-0Jul 25, 2023
Michael MukhinJonathan Lo6-11-67-5Jul 25, 2023
Piyush RajJustin Lin6-16-20-0Jul 28, 2023
Matthew GrayMichael Eisenbraun6-45-20-0Jul 29, 2023
Alex UbaldoJustin Schwartz6-16-30-0Jul 28, 2023
Michael EisenbraunAlex Unger6-36-20-0Jul 30, 2023
Alex UbaldoNhat Ton6-16-20-0Jul 31, 2023
Miles DayoubAli Taha4-66-46-4Jul 31, 2023
Michael EisenbraunKerri Reed6-26-10-0Aug 3, 2023
Miles DayoubRyan Rigney6-36-20-0Aug 3, 2023
Ali TahaKerri Reed6-06-20-0Aug 3, 2023
Jonathan LoJosh Belfer6-46-30-0Aug 4, 2023
Alex UbaldoDave Felice6-16-30-0Aug 3, 2023
Ali TahaRyan Rigney6-36-40-0Aug 4, 2023
Michael EisenbraunMichael Mukhin7-64-61-0Aug 4, 2023
Alexander CohenAlex Unger6-16-10-0Aug 5, 2023
Everett LinHanuman Haeseler6-26-10-0Aug 5, 2023
Jonathan LoJustin Schwartz6-26-10-0Aug 6, 2023
Everett LinJustin Lin6-16-20-0Aug 7, 2023
Justin SchwartzAlex Unger6-26-20-0Aug 12, 2023
Robert EssigLyn Balagtas6-26-20-0Aug 15, 2023
Robert SchmiedAli Taha6-36-20-0Aug 15, 2023
Justin LinNhat Ton6-46-00-0Aug 15, 2023
Ali TahaLyn Balagtas6-16-10-0Aug 19, 2023
Alex UbaldoPiyush Raj6-16-20-0Aug 18, 2023
Alex UngerSrinivas Vyas6-46-10-0Aug 19, 2023
Justin SchwartzGuy Perry6-26-40-0Aug 19, 2023
Michael EisenbraunLyn Balagtas6-26-10-0Aug 22, 2023
Miles DayoubKodi Logan6-42-61-0Aug 24, 2023
Matthew GrayJustin Schwartz6-46-00-0Aug 26, 2023
Richard CabanillaSrinivas Vyas6-26-20-0Aug 26, 2023
Michael SchorrAlex Unger2-66-37-6Aug 26, 2023
Kodi LoganNicholas Naylor-Leyland7-66-00-0Aug 27, 2023
Ali TahaRyan Rigney6-16-20-0Aug 29, 2023
Robert SchmiedJustin Lin2-67-61-0Aug 29, 2023
Richard CabanillaAli Taha6-17-50-0Aug 30, 2023
Michael EisenbraunAli Taha6-16-10-0Aug 31, 2023
Ali TahaGuy Perry6-17-50-0Sep 1, 2023
Michael EisenbraunJustin Lin6-31-61-0Sep 1, 2023
Aaron SwansonMichael Eisen6-37-50-0Sep 1, 2023
Hanuman HaeselerNhat Ton6-27-60-0Sep 2, 2023
Hanuman HaeselerEdoardo Colasante6-77-61-0Aug 26, 2023
Matthew GrayAli Taha6-36-20-0Sep 2, 2023
Alex UngerRyan Rigney6-36-30-0Sep 3, 2023
Michael EisenbraunSrinivas Vyas6-06-20-0Sep 4, 2023
Aaron SwansonMichael Eisen6-26-30-0Sep 4, 2023
Michael EisenbraunRyan Rigney6-16-20-0Sep 7, 2023
Richard CabanillaMichael Eisen6-41-61-0Sep 7, 2023
Justin LinAli Taha6-46-20-0Sep 8, 2023
Michael EisenAli Taha10-40-00-0Sep 8, 2023
Matthew GrayMichael Schorr6-46-30-0Sep 9, 2023
Kodi LoganRichard Cabanilla6-36-40-0Sep 9, 2023
Alex UngerMichael Eisen3-67-61-0Sep 10, 2023
Michael EisenRobert Essig3-66-31-0Sep 10, 2023
Piyush RajMichael Eisenbraun6-16-10-0Sep 12, 2023
Michael EisenRobert Essig6-46-40-0Sep 12, 2023
Kodi LoganAli Taha6-26-20-0Sep 14, 2023
Everett LinMichael Eisen10-60-00-0Sep 14, 2023
Michael EisenJustin Schwartz6-27-60-0Sep 15, 2023
Robert EssigRyan Rigney6-46-40-0Sep 15, 2023
Robert SchmiedAli Taha6-16-20-0Sep 16, 2023
Matthew GrayAlex Unger6-37-60-0Sep 16, 2023
Michael SchorrAlex Ubaldo5-76-21-0Sep 16, 2023
Robert EssigRichard Cabanilla6-36-40-0Sep 18, 2023
Michael EisenbraunMichael Eisen6-26-10-0Sep 18, 2023
Robert EssigAli Taha6-46-10-0Sep 19, 2023
Everett LinRobert Schmied6-46-40-0Sep 19, 2023
Alex UbaldoAlexander Cohen6-26-40-0Sep 20, 2023
Aaron SwansonRobert Essig6-36-30-0Sep 20, 2023
Robert EssigAli Taha6-26-20-0Sep 23, 2023
Robert EssigNicholas Naylor-Leyland6-46-10-0Sep 25, 2023
Alex UbaldoKodi Logan6-36-00-0Sep 25, 2023
Samuel MichanAlex Unger6-26-40-0Sep 24, 2023
Michael EisenbraunMatthew Gray6-43-61-0Sep 26, 2023
Robert EssigAlex Unger6-26-40-0Sep 30, 2023
Piyush RajAli Taha6-36-10-0Oct 2, 2023
Michael EisenAli Taha6-36-20-0Oct 3, 2023
Matthew GrayAlex Ubaldo4-66-41-0Oct 3, 2023

View Other Division Results

5.0 - 4.5 - 4.0 - 3.6 - 3.5

WordPress Lightbox Plugin