4.5 Mens Winter 2018
Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores
Congratulations
Charlie Mazzarelli is the 4.5 Champion!
Championship Round ends on 04/03/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Pritesh Patel | vs | Charlie Mazzarelli | Charlie Mazzarelli |
Semi-Finals ends on 03/24/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Jack Prober | vs | Charlie Mazzarelli | Charlie Mazzarelli |
Pritesh Patel | vs | Hanuman Haeseler | Pritesh Patel |
Quarter-Finals ends on 03/17/2019
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Jack Prober | vs | Barnie Wallace | Jack Prober |
Brock VandenBerg | vs | Charlie Mazzarelli | Charlie Mazzarelli |
Pritesh Patel | vs | Chiru Mukka | Pritesh Patel |
Milos Belcevich | vs | Hanuman Haeseler | Hanuman Haeseler |
View Other Division Results
Current Standings: 4.5 Mens Winter 2018
Player |
Wins |
Losses |
% of Games Won |
Area of Town |
Jack Prober | 10 | 3 | 76.92% | La Jolla |
Charlie Mazzarelli | 9 | 0 | 100% | Del Mar/Carmel Valley |
Pritesh Patel | 9 | 4 | 69.23% | Carmel Mountain Ranch |
Milos Belcevich | 7 | 3 | 70% | Mission Valley |
Larry Wagner | 7 | 0 | 100% | TierraSanta |
Hanuman Haeseler | 7 | 7 | 50% | Poway |
Brock VandenBerg | 6 | 2 | 75% | Rancho Bernardo |
Gary Kuebler | 5 | 5 | 50% | Scripps Ranch |
Alper Olut | 5 | 3 | 62.5% | La Mesa |
Dillip Dash | 5 | 0 | 100% | Ranch Penasquitos |
Ramon Guzman | 4 | 0 | 100% | Mission Valley |
Dan Herbert | 4 | -1 | 133.33% | Mission Hills |
Chiru Mukka | 4 | 7 | 36.36% | Scripps Ranch |
Barnie Wallace | 4 | 7 | 36.36% | Scripps Ranch |
Robert Schmied | 3 | 2 | 60% | Mira Mesa |
Juan Carlos Jado | 2 | 3 | 40% | Pacific Beach |
Shitiz Arora | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | Scripps Ranch |
Curtis Gabhart | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | Carmel Valley |
Randy Rortvedt | 2 | 0 | 100% | Tierrasanta |
Kevin Christensen | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | Mission Hills |
Dan Gadoury | 1 | 1 | 50% | Mission Valley |
Triston Dinh | 1 | 0 | 100% | Eastlake |
Oliver Lizarraga | 1 | 4 | 20% | Miramar |
Steven Wong | 1 | 0 | 100% | Pacific Beach |
Michael Mead | 1 | 6 | 14.29% | Mission Valley |
Sean Hogan | 1 | 2 | 33.33% | Scripps Ranch |
Olivier Martinel | 1 | 0 | 100% | Mission Valley |
Christopher Edwards | 1 | 9 | 10% | Balboa Park |
Sean White | 1 | 5 | 16.67% | Santee |
Vinay Kamineni | 0 | 0 | 0% | Scripps Ranch |
Matthew Lehrer | 0 | -1 | 0% | La Costa |
Steve de la Torre | 0 | -3 | 0% | Sabre Springs |
Michael Dinh | 0 | 0 | 0% | Eastlake |
Jerome Jayapal | 0 | 0 | 0% | Carmel Mtn. Ranch |
Aaron Mancillas | 0 | 0 | 0% | Oceanside |
Kirt Edwards | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
Michael Lawrence | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Hills |
Harshad Kulkarni | 0 | 5 | 0% | 4s Ranch |
Hartley Miller | 0 | 11 | 0% | Del Mar |
Noel Eicher | 0 | 2 | 0% | Poway |
Jacob Martin | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Park |
Jack Schreiber | 0 | 0 | 0% | La Jolla |
Pat Collins | 0 | 1 | 0% | Clairemont |
Chris Spagnuolo | 0 | 0 | 0% | Pacific Beach |
Marc Channick | 0 | 1 | 0% | Carmel Valley |
Mike Weng | 0 | 0 | 0% | Mission Valley |
Neil Berkowitz | -1 | 2 | -100% | Scripps Ranch |
Ron Gauthier | -1 | 0 | 100% | La Jolla UTC |
Richard Pallencaoe | -1 | 5 | -25% | SDSU |
View Other Division Results
Submitted Scores
Winner |
Opponent |
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Date |
Sean Hogan | Gary Kuebler | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jan 7, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Barnie Wallace | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 9, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Jack Prober | 7-6 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 12, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Gary Kuebler | 6-4 | 2-6 | 6-1 | Jan 11, 2019 |
Gary Kuebler | Neil Berkowitz | 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-1 | Jan 13, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Shitiz Arora | 6-1 | 6-7 | 6-3 | Jan 11, 2019 |
Triston Dinh | Juan Carlos Jado | 6-1 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jan 13, 2019 |
Kevin Christensen | Richard Pallencaoe | 7-5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 14, 2019 |
Alper Olut | Christopher Edwards | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 13, 2019 |
Shitiz Arora | Pritesh Patel | 6-3 | 6-7 | 7-5 | Jan 14, 2019 |
Alper Olut | Kevin Christensen | 6-0 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 16, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Pritesh Patel | 4-6 | 7-5 | 6-2 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Ramon Guzman | Alper Olut | 6-0 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Kevin Christensen | Christopher Edwards | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jan 18, 2019 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Barnie Wallace | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Gary Kuebler | 5-7 | 6-4 | 7-5 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Milos Belcevich | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Kevin Christensen | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Sean White | 6-0 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 20, 2019 |
Shitiz Arora | Christopher Edwards | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 21, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 22, 2019 |
Alper Olut | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jan 22, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Chiru Mukka | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 22, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Marc Channick | 5-7 | 6-2 | 1-0 | Jan 21, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 23, 2019 |
Hartley Miller | Oliver Lizarraga | 7-5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jan 24, 2019 |
Dan Gadoury | Robert Schmied | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 23, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Alper Olut | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 25, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Curtis Gabhart | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 25, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Kevin Christensen | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 19, 2019 |
Dillip Dash | Sean White | 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-3 | Jan 26, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Dan Herbert | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 26, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Shitiz Arora | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 27, 2019 |
Ramon Guzman | Chiru Mukka | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jan 27, 2019 |
Shitiz Arora | Kevin Christensen | 7-5 | 3-6 | 6-4 | Jan 27, 2019 |
Juan Carlos Jado | Oliver Lizarraga | 7-5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jan 28, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Hartley Miller | 6-4 | 6-7 | 6-3 | Jan 30, 2019 |
Gary Kuebler | Sean Hogan | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jan 30, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-2 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jan 30, 2019 |
Gary Kuebler | Pat Collins | 4-5 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Feb 1, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-1 | 6-7 | 6-4 | Feb 2, 2019 |
Randy Rortvedt | Christopher Edwards | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 1, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Michael Mead | 6-3 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Feb 7, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Chiru Mukka | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 7, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Juan Carlos Jado | 6-7 | 6-1 | 6-3 | Feb 7, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Sean Hogan | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 8, 2019 |
Gary Kuebler | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 2-6 | 6-4 | Feb 8, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Oliver Lizarraga | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Feb 9, 2019 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Feb 9, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Christopher Edwards | 6-0 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Feb 9, 2019 |
Oliver Lizarraga | Milos Belcevich | 7-5 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Feb 13, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 10, 2019 |
Michael Mead | Gary Kuebler | 6-3 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Feb 10, 2019 |
Aaron Mancillas | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-4 | 4-6 | 6-1 | Feb 10, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Hartley Miller | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Feb 12, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Chiru Mukka | 6-0 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 15, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Hartley Miller | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 16, 2019 |
Juan Carlos Jado | Gary Kuebler | 3-6 | 6-1 | 6-2 | Feb 16, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-3 | 6-7 | 6-3 | Feb 15, 2019 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 7-5 | 5-7 | 6-1 | Feb 16, 2019 |
Dillip Dash | Shitiz Arora | 6-4 | 7-5 | 10-3 | Feb 17, 2019 |
Dillip Dash | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 16, 2019 |
Robert Schmied | Sean White | 1-6 | 6-1 | 6-4 | Feb 18, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Dillip Dash | 4-6 | 6-3 | 6-2 | Feb 18, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Neil Berkowitz | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jan 26, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Feb 18, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Michael Mead | 6-3 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Feb 20, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Noel Eicher | 6-0 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Feb 23, 2019 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 23, 2019 |
Ramon Guzman | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Feb 23, 2019 |
Dillip Dash | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 23, 2019 |
Randy Rortvedt | Dillip Dash | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Feb 23, 2019 |
Aaron Mancillas | Pritesh Patel | 1-6 | 6-2 | 6-4 | Feb 24, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Hartley Miller | 6-0 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 24, 2019 |
Ramon Guzman | Barnie Wallace | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 24, 2019 |
Dillip Dash | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 24, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Michael Mead | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Feb 24, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Feb 25, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Harshad Kulkarni | 7-6 | 6-7 | 7-6 | Feb 25, 2019 |
Oliver Lizarraga | Juan Carlos Jado | 6-4 | 3-6 | 7-6 | Feb 26, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Brock VandenBerg | 6-7 | 6-3 | 6-3 | Feb 26, 2019 |
Barnie Wallace | Robert Schmied | 4-6 | 7-6 | 7-5 | Feb 26, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Dan Gadoury | 7-6 | 3-6 | 6-3 | Feb 26, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Michael Mead | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Feb 28, 2019 |
Gary Kuebler | Chiru Mukka | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 28, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Oliver Lizarraga | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Feb 28, 2019 |
Curtis Gabhart | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-4 | 6-7 | 7-5 | Mar 1, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Hartley Miller | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Mar 1, 2019 |
Curtis Gabhart | Hartley Miller | 6-3 | 4-6 | 6-2 | Mar 3, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Hartley Miller | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Mar 4, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Chiru Mukka | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 5, 2019 |
Robert Schmied | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 6, 2019 |
Matthew Lehrer | Hanuman Haeseler | 4-6 | 7-5 | 11-7 | Mar 9, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Michael Mead | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Mar 9, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Jack Prober | 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-3 | Mar 9, 2019 |
Alper Olut | Michael Mead | 4-6 | 6-3 | 6-3 | Mar 9, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Sean White | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Mar 10, 2019 |
Alper Olut | Christopher Edwards | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Mar 10, 2019 |
Brock VandenBerg | Noel Eicher | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 11, 2019 |
Chiru Mukka | Hartley Miller | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Mar 11, 2019 |
Olivier Martinel | Hartley Miller | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Mar 11, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Barnie Wallace | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 14, 2019 |
Sean White | Richard Pallencaoe | 7-6 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 16, 2019 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Milos Belcevich | 3-6 | 7-5 | 6-1 | Mar 16, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Brock VandenBerg | 6-2 | 3-6 | 6-3 | Mar 16, 2019 |
Robert Schmied | Shitiz Arora | 7-6 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Mar 17, 2019 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 2-6 | 6-4 | 6-4 | Mar 17, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Chiru Mukka | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Mar 18, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Mar 22, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Jack Prober | 1-0 | 0-0 | 0-0 | Mar 23, 2019 |
Matthew Lehrer | Hartley Miller | 6-2 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Mar 25, 2019 |
Pritesh Patel | Chiru Mukka | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 28, 2019 |
Charlie Mazzarelli | Pritesh Patel | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Mar 29, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Sean White | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Mar 30, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Hartley Miller | 6-0 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Mar 31, 2019 |
Milos Belcevich | Christopher Edwards | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 1, 2019 |
Christopher Edwards | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 1, 2019 |
Steven Wong | Alper Olut | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 3, 2019 |
Jack Prober | Christopher Edwards | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 5, 2019 |
Larry Wagner | Christopher Edwards | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Apr 6, 2019 |
View Other Division Results