4.5 Mens Spring 2018
Playoffs / Current Standings / Scores
Congratulations
Michael Sims is the 4.5 Champion!
Championship Round ends on 07/03/2018
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Dan Gadoury | vs | Michael Sims | Michael Sims |
Semi-Finals ends on 06/24/2018
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Randy Rortvedt | vs | Michael Sims | Michael Sims |
Dan Gadoury | vs | Siddartha M | Dan Gadoury |
Quarter-Finals ends on 06/17/2018
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Kelly Sinkinson | vs | Siddartha M | Siddartha M |
Carlton Stricker | vs | Michael Sims | Michael Sims |
Randy Rortvedt | vs | Cameron Mason | Randy Rortvedt |
Dan Gadoury | vs | Olivier Martinel | Dan Gadoury |
First Round ends on 06/10/2018
Player |
vs |
Player |
Winner |
Dan Gadoury | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Dan Gadoury |
Olivier Martinel | vs | Dan Herbert | Olivier Martinel |
Kelly Sinkinson | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Kelly Sinkinson |
Camron Chermak | vs | Siddartha M | Siddartha M |
Randy Rortvedt | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Randy Rortvedt |
Harshad Kulkarni | vs | Cameron Mason | Cameron Mason |
Carlton Stricker | vs | Naoyuki Ogiwara | Carlton Stricker |
Dillip Dash | vs | Michael Sims | Michael Sims |
View Other Division Results
Current Standings: 4.5 Mens Spring 2018
Player |
Wins |
Losses |
% of Games Won |
Area of Town |
Dan Gadoury | 17 | 7 | 70.83% | Mission Valley |
Dillip Dash | 8 | 4 | 66.67% | Ranch Penasquitos |
Carlton Stricker | 8 | 1 | 88.89% | Point Loma |
Hanuman Haeseler | 8 | 3 | 72.73% | Poway |
Randy Rortvedt | 8 | 3 | 72.73% | Tierrasanta |
Michael Sims | 8 | 0 | 100% | 4S Ranch |
Kelly Sinkinson | 7 | 11 | 38.89% | La Mesa |
Shitiz Arora | 7 | 7 | 50% | Scripps Ranch |
Siddartha M | 6 | 1 | 85.71% | Downtown |
Camron Chermak | 6 | 5 | 54.55% | Downtown |
Cameron Mason | 5 | 4 | 55.56% | Point Loma |
Steve de la Torre | 5 | -3 | 250% | Sabre Springs |
Dan Herbert | 5 | 9 | 35.71% | Mission Hills |
Daanish Jamal | 4 | 0 | 100% | Carlsbad |
Sean Hogan | 4 | 1 | 80% | Scripps Ranch |
Gary Kuebler | 4 | 7 | 36.36% | Scripps Ranch |
Harshad Kulkarni | 4 | 5 | 44.44% | 4S Ranch |
Sean White | 4 | 4 | 50% | Santee |
Mario Ramirez | 3 | 2 | 60% | Fashion Valley |
Olivier Martinel | 3 | 3 | 50% | Mission Valley |
Jeff Hsu | 3 | 0 | 100% | Carmel Valley |
Vinesh Dhanaraj | 3 | 2 | 60% | Scripps Ranch |
Peter Litton | 2 | 2 | 50% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Barnie Wallace | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | Scripps Ranch |
Steven Rubin | 2 | 10 | 16.67% | North County Coastal |
Oliver Lizarraga | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | Eastlake |
Robert Wittenberg | 2 | 1 | 66.67% | Scripps Ranch |
Billy Arenas | 2 | 0 | 100% | Rancho Penasquitos |
Brian Hansen | 2 | 0 | 100% | Eastlake |
Ali Kuraishy | 2 | 4 | 33.33% | Bankers Hill |
Alex Melkonian | 1 | 1 | 50% | Carmel Valley |
Carol Donahue | 1 | 4 | 20% | Mira Mesa |
Ramon Guzman | 1 | 0 | 100% | Mission Valley |
Albert Coba | 1 | 0 | 100% | San Marcos |
Jacob Martin | 1 | 1 | 50% | North Park |
Celia Gamboa-Wood | 0 | 0 | 0% | North Co. Coastal |
Alper Olut | 0 | 3 | 0% | La Mesa |
Alec Clark | 0 | 0 | 0% | Pacific Beach |
Michael Dinh | 0 | 0 | 0% | Eastlake |
Sangram Tidke | 0 | 0 | 0% | Sabre Springs |
Kunal Mutha | 0 | 0 | 0% | Rancho Bernardo |
Jake Bair | 0 | 0 | 0% | Sorrento Valley |
Noel Eicher | 0 | 0 | 0% | Poway |
Kishan Patel | 0 | 0 | 0% | Point Loma |
Jack Prober | 0 | 7 | 0% | La Jolla |
Aaron Lowe | 0 | 1 | 0% | Mira Mesa |
Milos Belcevich | 0 | 1 | 0% | Mission Valley |
Steve Saars | 0 | 4 | 0% | Hillcrest |
Tim Kidman | 0 | 0 | 0% | Normal Heights |
London Adams | 0 | 0 | 0% | Oceanside |
Richard Pallencaoe | -1 | 1 | 0% | SDSU |
Neil Berkowitz | -1 | 4 | -33.33% | Scripps Ranch |
Ron Gauthier | -1 | 0 | 100% | La Jolla UTC |
KH Chong | -3 | 7 | -75% | Rancho Bernardo |
View Other Division Results
Submitted Scores
Winner |
Opponent |
Set 1 |
Set 2 |
Set 3 |
Date |
Daanish Jamal | Steve de la Torre | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 7, 2018 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-3 | 6-4 | Apr 7, 2018 |
Ramon Guzman | Kelly Sinkinson | 6-0 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 7, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Hanuman Haeseler | 4-6 | 6-4 | 6-0 | Apr 7, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Sean White | 7-5 | 4-6 | 6-4 | Apr 8, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Jack Prober | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 3, 2018 |
Daanish Jamal | Steven Rubin | 6-2 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Apr 8, 2018 |
Sean Hogan | Gary Kuebler | 6-4 | 6-7 | 6-3 | Apr 7, 2018 |
Ali Kuraishy | Camron Chermak | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 9, 2018 |
Milos Belcevich | Dan Gadoury | 7-5 | 1-6 | 6-4 | Apr 10, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Steven Rubin | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 11, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Camron Chermak | 7-5 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 10, 2018 |
Oliver Lizarraga | Milos Belcevich | 5-7 | 7-5 | 6-3 | Apr 13, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Dan Herbert | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 12, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Dan Gadoury | 4-6 | 6-2 | 6-1 | Apr 13, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Dan Herbert | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 14, 2018 |
Gary Kuebler | Carol Donahue | 6-3 | 2-6 | 7-5 | Apr 14, 2018 |
Jeff Hsu | Shitiz Arora | 6-2 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Apr 14, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Harshad Kulkarni | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 14, 2018 |
Barnie Wallace | Dan Herbert | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 15, 2018 |
Daanish Jamal | Mario Ramirez | 4-6 | 6-4 | 3-1 | Apr 14, 2018 |
Daanish Jamal | Dan Gadoury | 6-0 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 15, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Steven Rubin | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Apr 15, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Barnie Wallace | 6-4 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Apr 18, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Steve Saars | 7-6 | 3-6 | 6-1 | Apr 17, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Camron Chermak | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 17, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Michael Mead | 4-6 | 7-5 | 6-1 | Apr 18, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Gary Kuebler | 6-1 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Apr 18, 2018 |
Steve de la Torre | Kelly Sinkinson | 2-6 | 6-4 | 6-3 | Apr 19, 2018 |
Steve de la Torre | Gary Kuebler | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 20, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Oliver Lizarraga | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 20, 2018 |
Sean White | Shitiz Arora | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Apr 21, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | KH Chong | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 21, 2018 |
Sean White | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 22, 2018 |
Milos Belcevich | Steven Rubin | 3-6 | 6-2 | 6-0 | Apr 23, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Kelly Sinkinson | 0-6 | 6-4 | 6-1 | Apr 22, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Carol Donahue | 6-4 | 7-6 | 0-0 | May 1, 2018 |
Billy Arenas | Dan Gadoury | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 2, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | KH Chong | 7-6 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 3, 2018 |
Vinesh Dhanaraj | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 22, 2018 |
Sean Hogan | Gary Kuebler | 1-6 | 6-4 | 6-3 | Apr 22, 2018 |
Jacob Martin | Steve Saars | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 23, 2018 |
Albert Coba | Steven Rubin | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 25, 2018 |
Ali Kuraishy | Dan Herbert | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 24, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Alex Melkonian | 6-4 | 4-6 | 6-4 | Apr 25, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Oliver Lizarraga | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 25, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Dillip Dash | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Apr 27, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Robert Wittenberg | 6-4 | 4-6 | 7-5 | Apr 26, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | KH Chong | 4-6 | 6-3 | 7-5 | Apr 28, 2018 |
Alex Melkonian | Dan Herbert | 5-7 | 6-4 | 1-0 | Apr 29, 2018 |
Carol Donahue | KH Chong | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Apr 30, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Vinesh Dhanaraj | 4-6 | 6-1 | 6-2 | Apr 29, 2018 |
Vinesh Dhanaraj | Shitiz Arora | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Apr 28, 2018 |
Cameron Mason | Sean Hogan | 6-1 | 7-6 | 0-0 | May 4, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Kelly Sinkinson | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 4, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Jack Prober | 3-6 | 6-0 | 6-1 | May 5, 2018 |
Michael Sims | KH Chong | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | May 5, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Dan Herbert | 6-3 | 7-6 | 0-0 | May 5, 2018 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Shitiz Arora | 6-0 | 5-7 | 6-3 | May 6, 2018 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-2 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 6, 2018 |
Dan Herbert | Steven Rubin | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | May 6, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Sean White | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 6, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Randy Rortvedt | 7-6 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 6, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Jack Prober | 3-6 | 6-3 | 6-1 | May 7, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 8, 2018 |
Dan Herbert | Steven Rubin | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 9, 2018 |
Oliver Lizarraga | Ali Kuraishy | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 10, 2018 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Michael Mead | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 10, 2018 |
Cameron Mason | Jack Prober | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 11, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Oliver Lizarraga | 4-6 | 6-3 | 6-4 | May 9, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Cameron Mason | 2-6 | 6-3 | 6-4 | May 10, 2018 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Hanuman Haeseler | 3-6 | 6-1 | 6-4 | May 11, 2018 |
Steven Rubin | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-4 | 6-1 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Billy Arenas | KH Chong | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Robert Wittenberg | Shitiz Arora | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Shitiz Arora | 6-3 | 7-5 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Kelly Sinkinson | 3-6 | 6-4 | 7-5 | May 13, 2018 |
Mario Ramirez | Sean White | 6-2 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Dillip Dash | 7-5 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Shitiz Arora | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Jacob Martin | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 13, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Oliver Lizarraga | 5-7 | 6-3 | 6-4 | May 16, 2018 |
Cameron Mason | Mario Ramirez | 6-4 | 1-6 | 6-3 | May 17, 2018 |
Olivier Martinel | Jack Prober | 3-6 | 6-4 | 6-4 | May 17, 2018 |
Vinesh Dhanaraj | Kelly Sinkinson | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 17, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Carol Donahue | 6-3 | 7-5 | 0-0 | May 19, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Barnie Wallace | 7-5 | 1-6 | 6-3 | May 19, 2018 |
Brian Hansen | Ali Kuraishy | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 19, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Vinesh Dhanaraj | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 20, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Barnie Wallace | 6-3 | 3-6 | 7-5 | May 20, 2018 |
Jeff Hsu | Sean White | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 20, 2018 |
Peter Litton | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-0 | 3-6 | 6-2 | May 20, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Dan Herbert | 6-4 | 7-6 | 0-0 | May 20, 2018 |
Robert Wittenberg | KH Chong | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | May 23, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Dan Herbert | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 23, 2018 |
Mario Ramirez | Olivier Martinel | 6-0 | 3-6 | 6-1 | May 23, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Cameron Mason | 2-6 | 6-2 | 1-0 | May 24, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Dan Gadoury | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 24, 2018 |
Sean Hogan | Neil Berkowitz | 7-6 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 24, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Olivier Martinel | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 25, 2018 |
Peter Litton | Neil Berkowitz | 6-1 | 7-6 | 0-0 | May 25, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Sean White | 6-1 | 6-0 | 0-0 | May 26, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Dillip Dash | 6-7 | 7-6 | 6-1 | May 26, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Barnie Wallace | 2-6 | 7-6 | 7-5 | May 26, 2018 |
Dan Herbert | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 26, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Carol Donahue | 6-2 | 0-6 | 6-2 | May 27, 2018 |
Gary Kuebler | Peter Litton | 6-3 | 1-6 | 6-1 | May 27, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Dillip Dash | 4-6 | 7-6 | 6-2 | May 27, 2018 |
Kelly Sinkinson | Steve Saars | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 27, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Jack Prober | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | May 28, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Gary Kuebler | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 28, 2018 |
Dan Herbert | Barnie Wallace | 6-3 | 3-6 | 6-3 | May 28, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Randy Rortvedt | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | May 28, 2018 |
Alper Olut | Dillip Dash | 6-3 | 6-3 | 0-0 | May 28, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Aaron Lowe | 6-1 | 3-6 | 6-1 | May 28, 2018 |
Cameron Mason | Barnie Wallace | 7-6 | 7-5 | 0-0 | May 29, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | KH Chong | 2-6 | 6-3 | 6-1 | May 30, 2018 |
Jack Prober | Alper Olut | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | May 30, 2018 |
Brian Hansen | Cameron Mason | 7-6 | 2-6 | 1-0 | May 30, 2018 |
Jack Prober | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-3 | 7-5 | 0-0 | May 31, 2018 |
Gary Kuebler | KH Chong | 6-4 | 5-7 | 7-5 | Jun 1, 2018 |
Harshad Kulkarni | Dan Herbert | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 1, 2018 |
Barnie Wallace | Alper Olut | 6-4 | 3-6 | 6-1 | Jun 1, 2018 |
Jeff Hsu | Kelly Sinkinson | 7-6 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jun 2, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-4 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jun 2, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Steve Saars | 4-6 | 6-3 | 6-4 | Jun 2, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Kelly Sinkinson | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 2, 2018 |
Camron Chermak | Gary Kuebler | 6-0 | 4-6 | 6-4 | Jun 3, 2018 |
Olivier Martinel | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 3, 2018 |
Steve de la Torre | Dan Herbert | 6-4 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jun 3, 2018 |
Jack Prober | Dan Gadoury | 6-3 | 4-6 | 6-4 | Jun 5, 2018 |
Carlton Stricker | Camron Chermak | 6-1 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 5, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Jack Prober | 6-4 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jun 5, 2018 |
Sean Hogan | KH Chong | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jun 6, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Neil Berkowitz | 7-6 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 6, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Camron Chermak | 2-6 | 7-6 | 6-3 | Jun 7, 2018 |
Barnie Wallace | Gary Kuebler | 6-3 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 7, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Dillip Dash | 6-2 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 7, 2018 |
Cameron Mason | Harshad Kulkarni | 6-4 | 0-6 | 6-2 | Jun 9, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Steven Rubin | 6-4 | 7-5 | 0-0 | Jun 9, 2018 |
Olivier Martinel | Dan Herbert | 6-2 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 9, 2018 |
Sean White | Alper Olut | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 10, 2018 |
Hanuman Haeseler | Peter Litton | 6-2 | 2-6 | 6-3 | Jun 10, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Carlton Stricker | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 10, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Olivier Martinel | 6-0 | 5-7 | 6-4 | Jun 13, 2018 |
Randy Rortvedt | Cameron Mason | 6-4 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 13, 2018 |
Siddartha M | Kelly Sinkinson | 6-0 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jun 15, 2018 |
Steve de la Torre | Steven Rubin | 6-4 | 6-2 | 0-0 | Jun 14, 2018 |
Steve de la Torre | Hanuman Haeseler | 6-1 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 15, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Kelly Sinkinson | 1-6 | 6-3 | 6-4 | Jun 17, 2018 |
Dillip Dash | Ali Kuraishy | 7-6 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 18, 2018 |
Dan Gadoury | Siddartha M | 6-7 | 6-4 | 6-3 | Jun 23, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Barnie Wallace | 6-2 | 7-6 | 0-0 | Jun 24, 2018 |
Gary Kuebler | Neil Berkowitz | 6-4 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 24, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Randy Rortvedt | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 24, 2018 |
Mario Ramirez | Ali Kuraishy | 6-3 | 6-4 | 0-0 | Jun 25, 2018 |
Michael Sims | Dan Gadoury | 7-5 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 28, 2018 |
Barnie Wallace | Kelly Sinkinson | 1-6 | 6-4 | 6-2 | Jun 30, 2018 |
Shitiz Arora | Steven Rubin | 6-1 | 6-3 | 0-0 | Jun 30, 2018 |
Sean White | Richard Pallencaoe | 6-3 | 6-0 | 0-0 | Jul 1, 2018 |
Steven Rubin | Michael Mead | 6-1 | 6-1 | 0-0 | Jul 4, 2018 |
View Other Division Results